Tender for Track Suit Customized, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Suit Customized, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7749639 | Ref ID: 145140753).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tennis Ball, Tennis Racket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tennis Ball, Tennis Racket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Track Suit Customized, Qty: 10 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145140753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7749639

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Track Suit Customized
BOQ Title: Tennis Ball, Tennis Racket
Item Title: Track Suit Customized
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-07-2026 7:43 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tennis Ball
GeMARPTS Searched: 1), Leather Belt for Gram Prahari (UP), Cotton Dhoti for Gram Prahari (UP), Pump Shoes for Gram Prahari (UP), Belt Clasp (Brass) for Gram Prahari (UP), Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Chair (Preschool Kit), Sweater (Pullover) for School Students (V2) (UP Government), Too...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections