Tender for Track Roller Assembly, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Roller Assembly, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898144 | Ref ID: 146930939). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12300.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UDM Spares, Time Switch category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UDM Spares, Time Switch Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Track Roller Assembly, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146930939

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898144

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1027C050000005
BOQ Title: UDM Spares, Time Switch
BOQ Title: UDM Spares, Time Switch
Item Title: Track Roller Assembly
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-08-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 12300
BOQ Title: UDM Spares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SPRING - 625A000001439 Spring post, File/Folder (V3), Spring Balance, Rubber Diaphragms, Spring Rider, Spiral Spring (SAIL), Hardwares (Hex Bolt & Spring Channel Nut, Anchor Fastener, Washer, Spring Washer) - BHEL, Shoulder Spring Exerciser, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Moulded Case...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections