Tender for Track Parameters Measurement Work for Recording the Track...

The SOUTH EAST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Parameters Measurement Work for Recording the Track Geometry Parameters of Yard Lines & Block Section of Durg-Taroki and Dhadhapara-Durg Section (Approx 320 Kms) by Track Geometry Measurement Tr... in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-R-T-06-25-26 | Ref ID: 116112376). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4464000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89300.00.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Track Parameters Measurement Work for Recording the Track Geometry Parameters of Yard Lines & Block Section of Durg-Taroki and Dhadhapara-Durg Section (Approx 320 Kms) by Track Geometry Measurement Tr...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 03 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116112376

Notice Ref. No.: E-R-T-06-25-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4464000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 89300.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Track parameters measurement work for recording the track geometry parameters of yard lines & Block section of Durg-Taroki and Dhadhapara-Durg section (Approx 320 kms) by Track Geometry Measurement Trolley.
Block Section & Yard track parameters measurement work for recording & Submission of Track geometry measurement data at every 3.0 m for 320 TKm covering Track Gauge, Horizontal Alignment (versine), Longitudinal level- vertical Alignment (Vertical versine), Cross level Twist for selectable twist base(3.0m) & Curved Track Parameters(Gauge, Super elevation, Versine) over 20.0M chord at every 10.0m station interval, by Track Geometry Measurement Trolley
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4464000.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN2
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/03/2025 12:40
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/03/2025
Closing Date Time : 03/04/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 89300.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections