Tender for Track Pant, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The HEADQUARTERS OF THE INTEGRATED DEFENSE STAFF (HQIDS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Pant, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7556503 | Ref ID: 143557544).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4882 Procurement of Uniform and Accessories for it 03 Batch Apprentice Training School Nsry Svp, T-Shirt (V3) shoes school pvc boys girls category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4882 Procurement of Uniform and Accessories for it 03 Batch Apprentice Training School Nsry Svp, T-Shirt (V3) shoes school pvc boys girls Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Track Pant, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143557544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7556503

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Track Pant
BOQ Title: 4882 Procurement of Uniform and Accessories for it 03 Batch Apprentice Training School Nsry Svp, T-Shirt (V3) shoes school pvc boys girls
Item Title: Track Pant
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2026 3:05 PM
End Date: 09-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: 4882 PROCUREMENT OF UNIFORM AND ACCESSORIES FOR IT 03 BATCH APPRENTICE TRAINING SCHOOL NSRY SVP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections