Tender for Track Measuring System as Per Rdso Specification Tm/Sm/Fr...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track Measuring System as Per Rdso Specification Tm/Sm/Frs/013 for Surveying Railroad Geometry Model Track Scan 2.01 for Board Gauge 1676Mm, Track Parameter that Measured: Track Gauge, Cant(Super Elev... in Sambalpur, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 40256551 | Ref ID: 132969058).

The tender is published on 01 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Track Measuring System as Per Rdso Specification Tm/Sm/Frs/013 for Surveying Railroad Geometry Model Track Scan 2.01 for Board Gauge 1676Mm, Track Parameter that Measured: Track Gauge, Cant(Super Elev...

Posting Date: 01 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132969058

Notice Ref. No.: 40256551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Track Measuring System as per RDSO Specification TM/SM/FRS/013 for surveying Railroad Geometry Model Track Scan 2.01 for Board Gauge 1676mm, Track Parameter that measured: Track Gauge, Cant(Super Elevation), Track Distance, Twist, GPS Location, Measuring frame in carrying Bag and supplied with Android/Windows based Tablet/Device. The application software on Android/Windows based tablet/device displays and logs track geometry data. The Track scan 2.01 is supplied along with a rugged controller, which is used to collect/record the data.
Track Measuring System as per RDSO Specification TM/SM/FRS/013 for surveying Railroad Ge ometry Model Track Scan 2.01 for Board Gauge 1676mm, Track Parameter that measured: Track Gauge, Ca nt(Super Elevation), Track Distance, Twist, GPS Location, Measuring frame in carrying Bag and supplied wit h Android/Windows based Tablet/Device. The application software on Android/Windows based tablet/device displays and logs track geometry data. The Track scan 2.01 is supplied along with a rugged controller, whic h is used to collect/record the data. [ Warranty Period: 24 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 40
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 31/12/2025 16:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 22/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 265640.00

Consignee
SE/P.WAYSTORES/SAMBALPUR.,
ECOR
Odisha 24.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections