Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Track Lifting by Bcm under Sr.Ren/Ratnagiri Section
Posting Date: 05 Jun 2025
Deadline: 27 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120384437
Notice Ref. No.: KR-RN-W-2025-13
Tender Value: ₹ 3316136.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 66300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Carrying out preparatory works before operation of BCM machine which will include removal of ballast along with muck from shoulder which is out of the reach of cutter chain and putting the sam in cutting width or between the rails. The rate includes all miscellaneous works like opening and reï¬xing of joggle ï¬sh plates. OHE Bonds / S&T bond wires / OFC cable dismantling and removing obstructions etc. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Schedule B 139200.00 Above/ Below/Par 1 1 200.00 Per location 120.00 24000.00 45.00 34800.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3316136.60
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : RATNAGIRI
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/06/2025 11:47
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/06/2025
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 66300.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections