Tender for Track and Trolley - Straight and Round, Qty: 2

The FILM AND TELEVISION INSTITUTE OF INDIA (FTII), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Track and Trolley - Straight and Round, Qty: 2 in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7874798 | Ref ID: 146815483). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20520.

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Platform Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Platform Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Track and Trolley - Straight and Round, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146815483

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7874798

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Track and Trolley - Straight and Round
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 07-08-2026 8:29 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20520
GeMARPTS Searched: TROLLEY, INSTRUMENT, PLAIN AND CURVED conforming to IS 5631, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Carbon And Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL Trichy), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), cobweb brush, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher High Pressure Trolley Mounted (V3), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections