Tender for Tracing paper roll 24 2 inch core, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tracing paper roll 24 2 inch core, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #8) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5921171 | Ref ID: 115054290).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tracing and White Paper Plotter Roll, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tracing and White Paper Plotter Roll, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Tracing paper roll 24 2 inch core, Qty: 7 Roll, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115054290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5921171

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tracing plotter paper roll Eco 24 inch width 100 mtr length 100-120 gsm 2 inch Core dia for KIP plotter 7170i/860
BOQ Title: Tracing and White Paper Plotter Roll, Plotter Paper Roll (V2) Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Paper as per IS 1848
Item Title: Tracing paper roll 24 2 inch core
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Roll
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-02-2025 6:52 PM
End Date: 12-03-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRACING AND WHITE PAPER PLOTTER ROLL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections