Tender for Trace mineral mixture, Qty: 100 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #19)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Trace mineral mixture, Qty: 100 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #19) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6731315 | Ref ID: 127101854).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Feed Ingredients, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Feed Ingredients, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Trace mineral mixture, Qty: 100 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 17 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127101854

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6731315

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As detailed in the bid document
BOQ Title: Procurement of Feed Ingredients, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Sheep And Goat Feeds - IS 10672
Item Title: Trace mineral mixture
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-09-2025 1:00 PM
End Date: 17-10-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Feed Ingredients
GeMARPTS Searched: Groundnut Oil (V3) (Defence), Neem Cake for Manuring (V2) Conforming To IS 8558, Laundry Soap as per IS 285 Searched String: Pulse Chuni Pulse Oximeters, Acoustic Stethoscope (V2), Pulse Oximeter, Pulse Oximeter (V2), Ultrasonic pulse velocity tester, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V2) as per IS 2347, a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections