Tender for Tr-268: Tender for Supply, Integration and Maintenance of...

The CHHATTISGARH STATE POWER TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tr-268: Tender for Supply, Integration and Maintenance of Web Api Id Based Sms Gateway Service for 37 Lakhs Sms with Unlimited Validity and Gmail Enterprise Mail Services for Five (05) Years. in Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 03-02/SLDC/TR-268/207, Raipur, dtd.: 29.04.2026. | Ref ID: 140347232). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2900440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29000.

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tr-268: Tender for Supply, Integration and Maintenance of Web Api Id Based Sms Gateway Service for 37 Lakhs Sms with Unlimited Validity and Gmail Enterprise Mail Services for Five (05) Years. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tr-268: Tender for Supply, Integration and Maintenance of Web Api Id Based Sms Gateway Service for 37 Lakhs Sms with Unlimited Validity and Gmail Enterprise Mail Services for Five (05) Years. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Tr-268: Tender for Supply, Integration and Maintenance of Web Api Id Based Sms Gateway Service for 37 Lakhs Sms with Unlimited Validity and Gmail Enterprise Mail Services for Five (05) Years.

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140347232

Notice Ref. No.: 03-02/SLDC/TR-268/207, Raipur, dtd.: 29.04.2026.

Tender Value: ₹ 2900440

Tender EMD: ₹ 29000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TR-268: Tender for Supply, Integration and Maintenance of Web API ID Based SMS Gateway Service for 37 Lakhs SMS with Unlimited Validity and Gmail Enterprise Mail Services For Five (05) Years.
Estimated Cost (In Rs.) : 2900440/-
Earnest Money Deposit (In Rs.) : 29000/-
Closing Date & Time for Sale of Tender : 21/05/2026
Date & Time of Opening of Tender : 21/05/2026 12:30PM
Remark/RFx ID for e-Bidding : 8100051215

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections