Tender for TPN MCB Box 18 Way, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TPN MCB Box 18 Way, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6825091 | Ref ID: 128901486).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Electrical Extension Box (V4) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Electrical Extension Box (V4) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: TPN MCB Box 18 Way, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128901486

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6825091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Original
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Electrical Extension Box (V4)
Item Title: TPN MCB Box 18 Way
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-10-2025 7:59 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Protection (RCBO) as per IS 12640 (Part 2) IEC 61009 - 1, Earth Leakage Circuit Breaker (ELCB) Searched String: Molded Case Circuit Breaker 5Amp Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Air Circuit Breaker, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections