Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Tpj Division - Replacement of Codal Life Completed Trd Assets in View of Safety and Reliability
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 21 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144395640
Notice Ref. No.: TPJ-TRD-2026-2027-09
Tender Value: ₹ 3448672.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 69000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Erection of Stay Arm Insulators/Bracket Insulators 02 02 340.00 Each 2862.27 973171.80 AT Par 973171.80 Rs. Description:- Erection of 9 tonne Insulators
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3448672.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/06/2026 15:06
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 07/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 21/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 81
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 69000.00
Notice Documents
GCC_Works_April_2022_with_ACS_1_to_ACS_11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections