Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Tpj Division - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Scada System Complete with Software Rcc Equipment and Rtus in Vm-Vlr Section for a Period of Two Years
Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026
Deadline: 16 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134103692
Notice Ref. No.: TPJ-TRD-2025-2026-16
Tender Value: ₹ 3303300.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 66100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3540
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
CAMC FOR FIRST YEAR - Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) for computer based SCADA equipments of M/s. V-BRO Tech India Private Ltd make available in the Remote control centre, Tiruchchirappalli (RCC/TPJ) of VM-VLR section comprising with all software and hardware equipments that are integral part of SCADA system at RCC along with their accessories as detailed in the explanatory notes and special conditions of contract 02 02 7.00 Numbers 44000.00 308000.00 AT Par 308000.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3303300.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 21/01/2026 17:31
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 16/02/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 81
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3540.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 66100.00
Notice Documents
ACS_for_GCC_services_January2018.pdf
VM_VLRSCADACAMC_GeneralInstructions.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections