Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Tpj-Dg (Up and Dn Line) Section - Proposed Construction of Boundary Wall with Pre- Stressed Precast Panel, Precast Column, Precast Rcc Foundation (Safety Fencing) for a Length of 46.40 Km and W Beam Ty...
Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025
Deadline: 31 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131690064
Notice Ref. No.: MDU-W-19-2025-01
Tender Value: ₹ 658035283.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 3440200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
TPJ-DG (Up and Dn line) section - Proposed Construction of boundary wall with pre- stressed precast panel, precast column, Precast RCC Foundation (safety fencing) for a length of 46.40 km and W beam type metal fencing for a length of 73.60 km in between Tiruchchirappallai(Excluding) - Manaparai - Ayyalur station in SSE/P.Way/Manaparai jurisdiction section.
SW.I Proposed Construction of Boundary wall with pre-stressed precast panel, precast column, Precast RCC Foundation.:- "Fabrication, Manufacturing & Transportation of Precast Prestressed Concrete elements of M45 grade design mix concrete (i) Fabrication & manufacturing of Prestressed Concrete (Pre-tensioned) elements such as panel, column etc. as per approved drawing in Controlled Factory Environment with approved methodology by using long line casting method. Concreting should be done by batch...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 658035283.28
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 18:26
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 31/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 3440200.00
Notice Documents
GCCwithCorrectionslips1-10.pdf
RulesandRegulations-Aug2023.pdf
SpecialconditionsforCivilwork.pdf
Specialconditionsformovementofvehicles.pdf
AdditionalconditionsforTrackworks.pdf
AnnexureforTechnicalcompliance.pdf
Annexureforcommercialcompliance.pdf
Specialconditionsforfencing_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections