Tender for Tpia for T4S, Ims Audit and Erdmp Certification

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tpia for T4S, Ims Audit and Erdmp Certification in Noida, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_GAIL_276289_1 | Ref ID: 140526521). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 258400.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tpia for T4S, Ims Audit and Erdmp Certification

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 14 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140526521

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/NDA26013VK/CnP/FnS

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 258400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for Hiring of PNGRB Authorised Third Party Inspection Agency For Conducting T4S and IMS Audit of NG Pipeline, LPG Pipeline, CGD and ERDMP Certification of different GAIL installations
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: GAIL (India) Limited||GAIL India Limited- Noida
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: TPIA SAFETY AUDIT
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 540
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-May-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-May-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 58, 400
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections