Tender for TP Link 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch Hub Plug a...

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for TP Link 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch Hub Plug and Play Desktop or Wall Mount Plastic Case Ethernet Splitter Fanless Traffic Optimization Unmanaged TL SG1008D, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7719064 | Ref ID: 144163194).

The tender is published on 28 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price Bid, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price Bid, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: TP Link 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch Hub Plug and Play Desktop or Wall Mount Plastic Case Ethernet Splitter Fanless Traffic Optimization Unmanaged TL SG1008D, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 28 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144163194

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7719064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TP Link 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch Hub Plug and Play Desktop or Wall Mount Plastic Case Ethernet Splitter Fanless Traffic Optimization Unmanaged TL SG1008D
BOQ Title: Price Bid, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: TP Link 8 Port Gigabit Ethernet Network Switch Hub Plug and Play Desktop or Wall Mount Plastic Case Ethernet Splitter Fanless Traffic Optimization Unmanaged TL SG1008D
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-06-2026 8:40 AM
End Date: 13-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Price Bid
GeMARPTS Searched: High End Desktop Computer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections