Tender for Township Power Distribution Board, Qty: 5

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Township Power Distribution Board, Qty: 5 in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6034779 | Ref ID: 116646537).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plug and Socket Distribution Board Power Distribution Box Protected Power supply and Distribution sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plug and Socket Distribution Board Power Distribution Box Protected Power supply and Distribution sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Township Power Distribution Board, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2025

Deadline: 24 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116646537

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6034779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TOWNSHIP POWER DISTRIBUTION BOARD
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 07-03-2025 3:40 PM
End Date: 24-03-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Distribution Box, Miniature Circuit Breakers Distribution Boards as per IS 13032, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 33 KV, 200 KVA Up to and including 2500 KVA, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV 200 KVA up to and Including 2500 KVA, Distribution ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections