Tender for Tower22, Cost for stringing and sagging of conductor and ...

The BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower22, Cost for stringing and sagging of conductor and earthwire including measurements, cutting etc. complete in all respect, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6437028 | Ref ID: 122428948). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dp WORK CONST OF NEW Hrt Mkt AT Gnr BY HIHMCL Ht Rsg OF BBMB 220KV Pnp Nrl TL Btw T no 74 76, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmissio... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dp WORK CONST OF NEW Hrt Mkt AT Gnr BY HIHMCL Ht Rsg OF BBMB 220KV Pnp Nrl TL Btw T no 74 76, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmissio... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Tower22, Cost for stringing and sagging of conductor and earthwire including measurements, cutting etc. complete in all respect, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 09 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122428948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6437028

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Cost for stringing and sagging of conductor and earthwire including measurements, cutting etc. complete in all respect
BOQ Title: Dp WORK CONST OF NEW Hrt Mkt AT Gnr BY HIHMCL Ht Rsg OF BBMB 220KV Pnp Nrl TL Btw T no 74 76, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors For Overhead Transmissio...
Item Title: Tower22
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 130
Start Date: 10-07-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 09-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: Dp WORK CONST OF NEW Hrt Mkt AT Gnr BY HIHMCL Ht Rsg OF BBMB 220KV Pnp Nrl TL Btw T no 74 76

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections