Tender for Tower Workstation Server, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower Workstation Server, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6931178 | Ref ID: 130898453). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Computer Peripherals, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Computer Peripherals, Online UPS (>10 KVA) With Battery High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tower Workstation Server, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130898453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6931178

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tower Workstation Server as per specifications attached Annexure 3
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Computer Peripherals, Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery High End Desktop Computer Servers (V2)
Item Title: Tower Workstation Server
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 26-11-2025 1:19 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Type A Desktop Fluid Automotive Transmission Type 'A' Suffix 'A'- Defence, High End Desktop Computer, Fluid Automotive Transmission Type 'A' Suffix 'A'- Defence (V2), RCC Ordinary KM stone - Type A (Cement or concrete posts), Black Japan, Type A, Type B, Type C as per IS 341, Hydra...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections