Tender for Tower Servers, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower Servers, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6826618 | Ref ID: 128958378). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 170000.

The tender is published on 28 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Computer Peripherals, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Networking / Server Rack category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Computer Peripherals, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Networking / Server Rack Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tower Servers, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 28 Oct 2025

Deadline: 18 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128958378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6826618

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 170000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tower Servers as per specifications attached Annexure 5
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Computer Peripherals, Fixed Computer Workstation Servers (V2) Networking / Server Rack
Item Title: Tower Servers
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-10-2025 5:45 PM
End Date: 18-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 170000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF COMPUTER PERIPHERALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Storage Server Server, Executive Table (V3), Network Attached Storage (V2), 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Blade Server (V2), Mobile Storage Compactors, Networking / Server Rack, Serial Device Server (V2), Metal Storage Cabinet, Chassis for Blade Server (V2) Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections