Tender for Tower Cooling Device 2 Ton with Stabilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower Cooling Device 2 Ton with Stabilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316836 | Ref ID: 137071646).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from upgradation, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar upgradation, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Tower Cooling Device 2 Ton with Stabilizer, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137071646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316836

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tower Cooling Device 2 Ton with Stabilizer
BOQ Title: upgradation, Washing Machine - Domestic Purpose
Item Title: Tower Cooling Device 2 Ton with Stabilizer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 03-03-2026 9:08 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: upgradation
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Environmental Control Device 1.8 Ton with Stabilizer Knotless Tissue Control Device Searched String: Tower Cooling Device 2 Ton with Stabilizer Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, Emerg...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections