Tender for Tower Cloth Fab /2022 Special Fabric

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower Cloth Fab /2022 Special Fabric in Bhusawal, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 93265532 | Ref ID: 139190429).

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Tower Cloth Fab /2022 Special Fabric

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139190429

Notice Ref. No.: 93265532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tower cloth FAB /2022 Special fabric polyster poly urethane treated cloth cylindrical shape h eight 4000mm dia 400mm, width mm 24 inch suitable for ASKA tower light to model AIT-4500 and as per th e details - TOWER CLOTH SPECIAL FABRIC POLYSTER POLY URETHENE TREATED CLOTH STITCHED BONDED CYLINDRICAL SHAPE HEIGHT 4000MM, Dia 400MM, width 24 inch TOP SUPPORTING PLATE DIA 175 MM INFL ATION TIME MAX, 60 SECS MAX. ILLUMINATION TIME: 03 MINS, SUITABLE FOR ANY MAKE & BRAND OF INFLATABLE TOWER LIGHT. IT COMES WITH FOLLOWING ADDITIONAL ACCESSORIES FOR INSTANT FITTING & USE 1. TOP SUPPORTING PLATE DIA 175 MM. 2. 400W OSRAM BRAND METAL HALIDE BULB . 3. BULB HOL DER. 4. PROTECTIVE GUARD FOR BULB. 5. 4 1/2 MTRS. WIRE. 6. TOOL SET. 7. PUNCTURE KIT. 8. SHOULDER BAG (CARRY BAG) WITH INNER ADDITIONAL BAG (READY TO USE SET CAN BE FITTED TO INFLATABLE LIGHT ING TOWER UNITS OF ANY MAKE OR BRAND) 9.THE TOWER CLOTH CONSISTS OF AIR RELEASE VENT FOR DI SMANTLING THE TOWER. Make: SB POWER or similar. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of deli very ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 93
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/04/2026 10:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Sr. Section Engineer (C & W)
BSL, CR
Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections