Tender for Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as Per is 204, Qty: 959

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as Per is 204, Qty: 959 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6071832 | Ref ID: 118357662).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as Per is 204, Qty: 959 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as Per is 204, Qty: 959 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as Per is 204, Qty: 959

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 05 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118357662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6071832

Tender Value: ₹ 175634

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tower Bolts (Non-Ferrous Metals) V2 as per IS 204 (Q2), Door Handles as per IS 208 (Q4), Hasps and Staples as per IS 363 (Q3), M - Seal as per IS 9197 (Q3), Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings (Q3), Urinal Bowls as per IS 2556 (Part 6) (Q3)
Quantity Required: 959
Start Date: 04-04-2025 10:58 AM
End Date: 05-05-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections