Tender for Tower AC, TONNAGE CLASSIFICATION 2 Tr
MAX COOLING CA...

The CENTRAL POLICE ORGANIZATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower AC, TONNAGE CLASSIFICATION 2 Tr

MAX COOLING CAPACITY (RATED COOLING CAPACITY) 7455w (7100w)

POWER INPUT IN WATTS 2245

ISEER (STAR RATING) 4.10..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Guna, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6463781 | Ref ID: 122932782).

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 04 Window 03 Split and 02 Tower AC, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including Green A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 04 Window 03 Split and 02 Tower AC, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including Green A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Tower AC, TONNAGE CLASSIFICATION 2 Tr
MAX COOLING CAPACITY (RATED COOLING CAPACITY) 7455w (7100w)
POWER INPUT IN WATTS 2245
ISEER (STAR RATING) 4.10..., Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122932782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6463781

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: TONNAGE CLASSIFICATION 2 Tr
MAX COOLING CAPACITY (RATED COOLING CAPACITY) 7455w (7100w)
POWER INPUT IN WATTS 2245
ISEER (STAR RATING) 4.10 (3 Star)
ELECTRICITY CONSUMPTION ( 1600 HOURS ) UNITS PER YEAR 1340.89
RATED CURRENT (AMP) 10.25
AIR FLOW VOLUME (DRY CFM/DRY CMH) 853 / 1450
MODES COOL / AUTO / DRY / FAN / TURBO
NOISE LEVEL INDOOR (HIGH/ MEDIUM / LOW) in dB(A) less than 40
TIMER ON / OFF YES
AUTO RESTART WITH MEMORY FUNCTION YES
HYGIENE+ / BLOW (SELF CLEAN) YES
ANTI FREEZE YES
SELF DIAGNOSIS (ERROR CODES) YES
DISPLAY IN IDU HIDDEN DISPLAY
5 IN 1 CONVERTIBLE YES
FILTER CONFIGURATION PURE AIR FILTER
EVAPORATOR FINS HYDROPHILIC BLUE FINS
CONDENSER FINS ANTI CORROSIVE BLUE FIN COATING ON CONDENS
EXPANSION DEVICE IN ODU CAPILLARY
NOISE LEVEL OUTDOOR in dB(A) less than 70 db
COMPRESSOR TYPE TWIN ROTARY COMPRESSOR
COMPRESSOR WARRANTY 5 YEAR
BOQ Title: 04 Window 03 Split and 02 Tower AC, Split Air Conditioner (Floor Type), as per IS: 1391 (part 2) Split Air Conditioner Including Green A...
Item Title: Tower AC
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-07-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 08-08-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: 04 Window 03 Split and 02 Tower AC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections