Tender for Tower 2, Supplying, Fabricating & Galvanising various tow...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tower 2, Supplying, Fabricating & Galvanising various tower members / structures / gantries / extensions etc. including supply of pack washers, Hangers, D-Shac..., Qty: 65 Metric Tonne, (BOQ Item #2) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5920407 | Ref ID: 116755153). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 682754.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spare towers for 132 KV 220 KV and 400 KV lines at different locations at DVC, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spare towers for 132 KV 220 KV and 400 KV lines at different locations at DVC, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Tower 2, Supplying, Fabricating & Galvanising various tower members / structures / gantries / extensions etc. including supply of pack washers, Hangers, D-Shac..., Qty: 65 Metric Tonne, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 01 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116755153

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5920407

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 682754

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supplying, Fabricating & Galvanising various tower members / structures / gantries / extensions etc. including supply of pack washers, Hangers, D-Shackles, Extension links, U-bolts etc. complete, at shop / site with contractors own tools & tackles, crane & labour complete bolted and / or welded connections with G.I. bolts, nuts, washers, etc. complete as per drgs specifications & directions. (Supply of G.I. bolts, nuts, step bolts & spring washers will be paid separately)- High Tensile Steel as per Grade Designation E350 ( Fe490)
BOQ Title: Procurement of spare towers for 132 KV 220 KV and 400 KV lines at different locations at DVC, Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL)
Item Title: Tower 2
Item Quantity: 65
Unit of Measure: Metric Tonne
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 07-02-2025 6:56 PM
End Date: 01-04-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 682754
BOQ Title: Procurement of spare towers for 132 KV 220 KV and 400 KV lines at different locations at DVC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections