Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Tower-2, Design, testing, fabrication, Supply, Erection including foundation of 220 KV Monpole PD 30degree_60degree BXA_24M, M56_2500LG 8.8 GRADE Bolts with..., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)
Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026
Deadline: 17 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143478249
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657576
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: Design, testing, fabrication, Supply, Erection including foundation of 220 KV Monpole PD 30degree_60degree BXA_24M, M56_2500LG 8.8 GRADE Bolts with all parts like cross arms, bolts and nuts, step bolts, U bolts, D shackles etc.complete in all respect.
BOQ Title: Raising Height of Transmission Line, Earthwire Fitting and Accessories for 66 kV Overhead Power Lines (PSPCL) Aluminium Conductors for Ov...
Item Title: Tower-2
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 17-06-2026 12:33 PM
End Date: 17-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAISING HEIGHT OF TRANSMISSION LINE
GeMARPTS Searched: Tower Accessories For 66 kV Transmission Lines (PSPCL), Revolving Chair (V5), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), RF Terminals, Offline Fault Locator and Line Analyser, Corrosion Inhibitor for Oil and Gas Lines in Presence of H2S (ONGC), UPVC Pipe Fittings For Use With UPVC Pipes in the Suction and ...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections