Tender for Towel, Ultra absorbent high density microfiber towel engi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Towel, Ultra absorbent high density microfiber towel engineered for rapid drying and compact storage, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7760020 | Ref ID: 144829681).

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Kit for Aquatics Team, Tracksuit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Kit for Aquatics Team, Tracksuit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Towel, Ultra absorbent high density microfiber towel engineered for rapid drying and compact storage, Qty: 86 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144829681

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7760020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ultra absorbent high density microfiber towel engineered for rapid drying and compact storage
BOQ Title: Personal Kit for Aquatics Team, Tracksuit (V2)
Item Title: Towel
Item Quantity: 86
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 7:52 PM
End Date: 18-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Personal Kit for Aquatics Team
GeMARPTS Searched: Personal Diving Kit (SCUBA) or Diving Instruments, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Saras Personal Hygiene and Care (V3), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Hygiene Kit for Gujarat, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, ADL Kit for L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections