Tender for Towel rack with single rail with hooks, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ...

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Towel rack with single rail with hooks, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #12) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5903905 | Ref ID: 114753539).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary fitting in MES IB, Kitchen Wall Shelves Wall Shelves Bathroom Water Shower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary fitting in MES IB, Kitchen Wall Shelves Wall Shelves Bathroom Water Shower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Towel rack with single rail with hooks, Qty: 2 Each, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114753539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5903905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Plumbing and Santitary fitting in MES IB
BOQ Title: Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary fitting in MES IB, Kitchen Wall Shelves Wall Shelves Bathroom Water Shower
Item Title: Towel rack with single rail with hooks
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-02-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Plumbing and Sanitary fitting in MES IB
GeMARPTS Searched: Management and Supply of ATM, Operation And Maintenance Of Water Supply Systems, Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Tank and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO), Supply, Printing and Personalization of ATM-cum-Debit Card with Starter Kit and Pin Mailer, D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections