Tender for Towel Microfiber, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The CENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN AYURVEDIC SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Towel Microfiber, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7632360 | Ref ID: 142814867).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Panchkarma Items, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Panchkarma Items, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Towel Microfiber, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 27 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142814867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632360

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Big size 1.5 meter
BOQ Title: Panchkarma Items, Heavy Duty Curtains - Panchakarma
Item Title: Towel Microfiber
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-06-2026 4:28 PM
End Date: 27-06-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PANCHKARMA ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Blow Pipe for Welding and Cutting as per IS 7653 (V2), Gas burners, Tungsten Inert Gas (TIG) Welding Equipment as per IS 9604:1994, Gas Chromatography Searched String: Steam pipe Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Pipe Clamps (V2), Steam Strainer, High Temperature Steam Disinfection System, Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections