Tender for Towel Microfiber, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #33)

The VOCATIONAL EDUCATION AND SKILL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT (VESD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Towel Microfiber, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #33) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7214723 | Ref ID: 135464216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 10 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Materials 3, Silicon Spray category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Materials 3, Silicon Spray Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Towel Microfiber, Qty: 3 Pcs, (BOQ Item #33)

Posting Date: 10 Feb 2026

Deadline: 24 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135464216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7214723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Brand
BOQ Title: Raw Materials 3, Silicon Spray
Item Title: Towel Microfiber
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-02-2026 8:58 PM
End Date: 24-02-2026 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Raw Materials 3
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Massage Cream Massage and Facial Bed, Ketoconazole Cream, Foot Bubble Bath For Panchakarma, Ice cream stick, SILVER SULPHADIAZINE CREAM, Shaving Cream - IS 9740, Betamethasone Valerate Cream (V2), Alocal Cream as per IS 6608, Desk Pads - Writing (V2), Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections