Tender for Towel bath, As per specification document, Qty: 134 Piece...

The DEPARTMENT OF TOURISM, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Towel bath, As per specification document, Qty: 134 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824428 | Ref ID: 129121231). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 30 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Furnishing and linen items, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Furnishing and linen items, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Towel bath, As per specification document, Qty: 134 Pieces, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 30 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129121231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824428

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Furnishing and linen items, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP
BOQ Title: Furnishing and linen items, Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP
Item Title: Towel bath
Item Quantity: 134
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 29-10-2025 9:28 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Furnishing and linen items
GeMARPTS Searched: Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), Patient Bed (Fowler and Semi Fowler), Sheet Bed Hospital - Military Hospital Clothing, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175, Upcycled Bed Sheets, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Bed Sheets - Handi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections