Tender for Towel, As Per BOQ Specifications, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Towel, As Per BOQ Specifications, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Rangareddy, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6570035 | Ref ID: 125653886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25186.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Volleyball Red Team, Tracksuit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Volleyball Red Team, Tracksuit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Towel, As Per BOQ Specifications, Qty: 27 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125653886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6570035

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25186

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per BOQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Volleyball Red Team, Tracksuit
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Volleyball Red Team, Tracksuit
Item Title: Towel
Item Quantity: 27
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 03-09-2025 11:19 AM
End Date: 23-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25186
BOQ Title: Procurement of Personal Kit for Army Volleyball Red Team
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiking Bag, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bag Calico- OFB, Year Pack, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Hydration Pack, digital conductivity meter, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Nasal Pack (V2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections