Tender for Towards Supply, Fabrication, Installation Fixing of a Ele...

The BHARAT COKING COAL LIMITED (BCCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Towards Supply, Fabrication, Installation Fixing of a Electrical/Mechanical Interlocking System of the Door of 2000Kvar Capacitor Bank Panel at Sendra Bansjora Regional Substation, Loyabad(Ii)Fabricat... in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_BCCL_362007_1 | Ref ID: 145157012). The estimated tender value is ₹ 140018, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1750.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Towards Supply, Fabrication, Installation Fixing of a Electrical/Mechanical Interlocking System of the Door of 2000Kvar Capacitor Bank Panel at Sendra Bansjora Regional Substation, Loyabad(Ii)Fabricat...

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145157012

Notice Ref. No.: GM/SA/AM(EnM)-NIT/2026-27/050

Tender Value: ₹ 140018

Tender EMD: ₹ 1750

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Towards supply, fabrication, installation fixing of a electrical/mechanical interlocking system of the door of 2000KVAR capacitor bank panel at Sendra Bansjora Regional Substation, Loyabad(ii)fabrication and installation of 05 nos. of interlocking
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Bharat Coking Coal Limited||BCCL_SIJUA AREA
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 10
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 24-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 750
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 40, 018

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections