Tender for Toughened Glass Railing with Design, Qty: 5

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Toughened Glass Railing with Design, Qty: 5 in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7550952 | Ref ID: 141829337).

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Toughened Glass Railing with Design, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141829337

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7550952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TOUGHENED GLASS RAILING WITH DESIGN
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 21-05-2026 9:22 PM
End Date: 01-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Glass as per IS 2553, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses (V2) ISI Marked to IS 2553 (Part 1), Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), Environmental Chamber, Glass Column with Stopcock, Whiskey Glass ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections