Tender for Touchscreen Pc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touchscreen Pc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6671419 | Ref ID: 126343578). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80430.

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mac Os Pc Touchscreen Pc Smartphone, High End Laptop - Notebook category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mac Os Pc Touchscreen Pc Smartphone, High End Laptop - Notebook Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Touchscreen Pc, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126343578

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6671419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80430

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mediatek Dimensity 9300+ Android 12 GB and 512 GB with Stylus colour Moonstone Gray/ Platinum Silver
BOQ Title: Mac Os Pc Touchscreen Pc Smartphone, High End Laptop - Notebook
Item Title: Touchscreen Pc
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 15-09-2025 8:08 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80430
BOQ Title: MAC OS PC TOUCHSCREEN PC SMARTPHONE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MAC OS BASED PORTABLE PC PC based Logic Analyzer, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, PC Based Thermoluminescence Dosimeter (TLD) Reader, CO2 Incubator, Portable Welding Machine (V2), Portable Ultrasound Machine (V2), Plasma Thawing Bath, Portable Suction Machin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections