Tender for Touchscreen Microphone Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touchscreen Microphone Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5769529 | Ref ID: 113214312). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 182675.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Integrated Audio Video Conferencing System, Audio Digital Signal Processor Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Video Conferencing End Po... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Integrated Audio Video Conferencing System, Audio Digital Signal Processor Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Video Conferencing End Po... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Touchscreen Microphone Unit, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113214312

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5769529

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 182675

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Chairman Touchscreen Microphone Unit
BOQ Title: SITC of Integrated Audio Video Conferencing System, Audio Digital Signal Processor Interactive Panel Solution for Institutions Video Conferencing End Po...
Item Title: Touchscreen Microphone Unit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 75
Start Date: 03-01-2025 9:20 PM
End Date: 22-01-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 182675
BOQ Title: SITC of Integrated Audio Video Conferencing System
GeMARPTS Searched: Video Conferencing End Point with Integrated Display

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections