Tender for Touch Sensor, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #63)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touch Sensor, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #63) in Kurukshetra, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351628 | Ref ID: 121051926). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 80000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IoT Lab Equipment, Relay Module Copper Jumper Interface module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IoT Lab Equipment, Relay Module Copper Jumper Interface module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Touch Sensor, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #63)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121051926

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification in equipment list
BOQ Title: IoT Lab Equipment, Relay Module Copper Jumper Interface module
Item Title: Touch Sensor
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 08-07-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 80000
BOQ Title: IoT Lab Equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RFID Reader Tags RFID Reader Equipment, name plates or tags, HF RFID Integrated Reader, RFID Smart Card Reader (Indian Railways), ELISA reader and washer, Ear TAG Applicator (For Animal), Tags for Files as per IS 8499 (Rev), Luggage Tags- Handicraft, Elisa Reader (ICMR), Luggage Tag...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections