Tender for Touch Screen Indicator for Gear Box Control Panel, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touch Screen Indicator for Gear Box Control Panel, Qty: 1 in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6068210 | Ref ID: 117807532). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 99655.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Professional Large Format Display category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Professional Large Format Display Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Touch Screen Indicator for Gear Box Control Panel, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117807532

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6068210

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 99655

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TOUCH SCREEN INDICATOR FOR GEAR BOX CONTROL PANEL
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 17-04-2025 10:33 AM
End Date: 08-05-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 99655
GeMARPTS Searched: Screen Protector, Television (TV) (V2), Mobile Folding Privacy Screen / Ward Screen, Professional Large Format Display, Mobile Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt), Projector Screen (V2), Wedge Wire Screen, computer kiosk, Phenolphthalein indicator, Rotary Microtome

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections