Tender for Touch Screen display, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touch Screen display, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6787957 | Ref ID: 128298378). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130531.

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Standalone Synchronized Audio Video Recording System for AELPA AELTO Lab for ATM Mumbai, computer kiosk Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Standalone Synchronized Audio Video Recording System for AELPA AELTO Lab for ATM Mumbai, computer kiosk Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Touch Screen display, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128298378

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6787957

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130531

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Full HD 21-inch Touch Screen display with Dual touch EMR and P-Cap with battery free stylus with 2 control button
BOQ Title: SITC of Standalone Synchronized Audio Video Recording System for AELPA AELTO Lab for ATM Mumbai, computer kiosk Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Professional Large Format Display (V2)
Item Title: Touch Screen display
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 16-10-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 07-11-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 130531
BOQ Title: SITC of Standalone Synchronized Audio Video Recording System for AELPA AELTO Lab for ATM Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Professional Large format Display Professional Large Format Display Searched String: Video Conferencing Camera Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2) Searched String: Touch Screen computer kiosk Searched String: Micro PC Mini PC Searched String: Video Recording and Streaming De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections