Tender for Touch Screen Display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touch Screen Display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7254615 | Ref ID: 137172508). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3776.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CCTV surveillance for Diesel Bowser of Lingaraj OCP, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CCTV surveillance for Diesel Bowser of Lingaraj OCP, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Touch Screen Display, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137172508

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7254615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3776

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For viewing camera live feed and playback in driver cabin
BOQ Title: CCTV surveillance for Diesel Bowser of Lingaraj OCP, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Touch Screen Display
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-03-2026 11:42 AM
End Date: 17-03-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3776
BOQ Title: CCTV surveillance for Diesel Bowser of Lingaraj OCP

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections