Tender for Touch screen control panel as per tender specification, Q...

The BANARAS LOCOMOTIVE WORKS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touch screen control panel as per tender specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5597791 | Ref ID: 112829420). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 92000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Existing Operation Theatre to Modular Operation Theatre, modular electrical switches and accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Existing Operation Theatre to Modular Operation Theatre, modular electrical switches and accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Touch screen control panel as per tender specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2025

Deadline: 16 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112829420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5597791

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 92000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Touch screen control panel as per tender specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Operation Theatre to Modular Operation Theatre, modular electrical switches and accessories
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Operation Theatre to Modular Operation Theatre, modular electrical switches and accessories
Item Title: Touch screen control panel as per tender specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-11-2024 3:41 PM
End Date: 16-01-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 92000
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Existing Operation Theatre to Modular Operation Theatre
GeMARPTS Searched: Shot Firing Cables (for use other than in Shafts) ISI Marked to IS 5950, modular electrical switches and accessories, Electrodes for Manual Metal Arc Welding of Stainless Steel and Other Similar High Alloy Steels as per IS 5206, OTR Tyres for HEMMs, Modular Toilet

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections