Tender for Touch Panel, Apple iPad with 11 inches screen having 128G...

The AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA (ARAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touch Panel, Apple iPad with 11 inches screen having 128GB internal memory and support Wi Fi Shall be supplied with appropriate wall mount wall mount shall have Po..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6356976 | Ref ID: 121132149).

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Audio Visual for Hall1, HDMI Cable Projector Screen (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Audio Visual for Hall1, HDMI Cable Projector Screen (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Touch Panel, Apple iPad with 11 inches screen having 128GB internal memory and support Wi Fi Shall be supplied with appropriate wall mount wall mount shall have Po..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2025

Deadline: 28 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121132149

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6356976

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Apple iPad with 11 inches screen having 128GB internal memory and support Wi Fi Shall be supplied with appropriate wall mount wall mount shall have PoE supply
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Visual for Hall1, HDMI Cable Projector Screen (V2)
Item Title: Touch Panel
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 18-06-2025 12:25 PM
End Date: 28-06-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SITC of Audio Visual for Hall1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections