Tender for Touch Pad, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES (ROC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Touch Pad, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514963 | Ref ID: 140846969).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IPad Air 11 inch with accessories, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IPad Air 11 inch with accessories, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Touch Pad, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 28 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140846969

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Touch Pad
BOQ Title: IPad Air 11 inch with accessories, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Touch Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-05-2026 5:27 PM
End Date: 28-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IPad Air 11 inch with accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Condenser, Air Sampler, Air Receivers, Air Curtain, Air Decontamination System (Fumigation Cum Air Purification System), Air Nozzle, Portable Electric Indoor Air Purifier Conforming To IS 17531, Manual Single Channel Air Displacement Pipetters Or Micropipette (V2), Dental Air Compressor, Towel H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections