Tender for Total Suspended Solids standard solution, Qty: 1 500mL, (...

The MINISTRY OF ENVIRONMENT FOREST AND CLIMATE CHANGE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total Suspended Solids standard solution, Qty: 1 500mL, (BOQ Item #18) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7155245 | Ref ID: 135710571).

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Certified Reference Materials and Buffer Solutions, Stearic Acid (ONGC) Fluoride Standard Solution Conductivity Standard Solution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Certified Reference Materials and Buffer Solutions, Stearic Acid (ONGC) Fluoride Standard Solution Conductivity Standard Solution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Total Suspended Solids standard solution, Qty: 1 500mL, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135710571

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7155245

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 1000 mg/L Certified Reference Material Traceable to NIST
BOQ Title: Supply of Certified Reference Materials and Buffer Solutions, Stearic Acid (ONGC) Fluoride Standard Solution Conductivity Standard Solution
Item Title: Total Suspended Solids standard solution
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: 500mL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-02-2026 7:36 PM
End Date: 05-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Certified Reference Materials and Buffer Solutions
GeMARPTS Searched: mL Rust Remover Solution, Auditorium Chair (V2), Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Nebulizer, PH buffer solution, Karl Fischer Reagent Searched String: Benzo_[a]_pyrene_solution_1000microgram/mL_in_ acetone_10mL_CRM PH buffer solution Searched String: BOD_200mg/L_Calibration_Standard_500mL_C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections