Tender for Total Station with Robotic Features, Qty: 1

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total Station with Robotic Features, Qty: 1 in Upper Subansiri, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5890675 | Ref ID: 114664398). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3829100, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77000.

The tender is published on 13 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from electronic total station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar electronic total station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Total Station with Robotic Features, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Feb 2025

Deadline: 20 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114664398

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5890675

Tender Value: ₹ 3829100

Tender EMD: ₹ 77000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Total Station with Robotic Features
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 03-02-2025 5:09 PM
End Date: 20-02-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 77000
GeMARPTS Searched: electronic total station, Modular Work Stations (V2), Total Station Survey Instrument (Coal India), Multi Station Gym (V3), Floating Rescue Station with Control Room - UP PAC, Soldering and Desoldering Station with digital display, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Temperature controlled...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections