Tender for Total Station with operator along with CAD Software, Qty:...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total Station with operator along with CAD Software, Qty: 5 Days, (BOQ Item #5) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7456012 | Ref ID: 139836904). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21110.

The tender is published on 21 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ancillary works for DVOR installation at Rajahmundry Airport, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) electronic total station EOT Crane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ancillary works for DVOR installation at Rajahmundry Airport, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) electronic total station EOT Crane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Total Station with operator along with CAD Software, Qty: 5 Days, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139836904

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7456012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 21110

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer technical document for details

BOQ Title: Ancillary works for DVOR installation at Rajahmundry Airport, Crawler Hydraulic Excavator (V2) electronic total station EOT Crane
Item Title: Total Station with operator along with CAD Software
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 20-04-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 11-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 21110
BOQ Title: Ancillary works for DVOR installation at Rajahmundry Airport
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Special Purpose Mining or Earth Moving Machines and Cranes (Shift Based), Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel, Hiring of Earth Moving Equipments, Material Handling Equipments and Cranes (per Hour basis)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections