Tender for Total Security, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total Security, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Diu, Daman and Diu (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7798412 | Ref ID: 145584344).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from It and Electronics Equipment, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) USB Type External Solid State D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Daman and Diu (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar It and Electronics Equipment, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) USB Type External Solid State D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Daman and Diu (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Daman and Diu (UT)

Summary: Total Security, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145584344

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7798412

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Total Security Renewal Gold Pack 1 User, 3 Year Existing 1 User Quick
Heal Subscription Required Email Delivery in 1hr + 6 month AntiFraud.AI for IOS Android
BOQ Title: It and Electronics Equipment, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) USB Type External Solid State D...
Item Title: Total Security
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 8:54 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT AND ELECTRONICS EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Power 660 Watts 1.1kVA, BACKUP TIME FULL LOAD 100% 3.5 MIN, HALF LOAD 50% 14.1 MIN & QUARTER LOAD 25% 35 MIN, Operating Temperature 0 40 degree C, Output Frequency 50 Hz Sync to mains, Input Frequency45 - 65 Hz Auto sensing, Battery Type Lead acid battery, Power Factor 0.6, Warranty...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections