Tender for Total Protein Reagent, Qty: 3 Kits, (BOQ Item #4)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total Protein Reagent, Qty: 3 Kits, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7911138 | Ref ID: 147194310).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from clinical biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HB... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar clinical biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HB... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Total Protein Reagent, Qty: 3 Kits, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147194310

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7911138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assessment of nutritional status liver synthetic function kidney disease and plasma volume changes
BOQ Title: clinical biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HB...
BOQ Title: clinical biochemistry reagents, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HB...
Item Title: Total Protein Reagent
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kits
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-08-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: clinical biochemistry reagents
GeMARPTS Searched: Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Magnesium (Mg) Powder, Reagent Grade Distilled water, Magnesium Gym Chalk, Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Magnesium Standard Solution, TRIzol Reagent, Magnesium anode Ribbon, Karl Fischer Reagent, Magnesium sulphate Injection

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections