Tender for Total Parenteral Nutrition, Qty: 15 Bag, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total Parenteral Nutrition, Qty: 15 Bag, (BOQ Item #1) in Poonch, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7813220 | Ref ID: 145623054).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TITLE, Salmonella Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TITLE, Salmonella Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Total Parenteral Nutrition, Qty: 15 Bag, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145623054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7813220

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Total Parenteral Nutrition
BOQ Title: TITLE, Salmonella Veterinary Vaccine, Inactivated
Item Title: Title1
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Bag
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-07-2026 11:33 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TITLE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Total Parenteral Nutrition electronic total station, Platform Step Ladder (V2), Total Organic Carbon/Total Bound Nitrogen (TOC/TNB) Analyser, Total Stretch (Version 2), Energy Dense Nutrition Supplement (EDNS) for National TB Elimination Programme, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections