Tender for Total hip replacement Drape set made of impermeable SMMMS...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Total hip replacement Drape set made of impermeable SMMMS fabric consisting, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #6) in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5948721 | Ref ID: 115104610).

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Jrc Departemnt, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Jrc Departemnt, Knee Braces and Splints (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Total hip replacement Drape set made of impermeable SMMMS fabric consisting, Qty: 150 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 13 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115104610

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5948721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Total hip replacement Drape set made of impermeable SMMMS fabric consisting of 1 Four brathable sterile waterproof reinforced appx 50 gsm ultrasonically seam sealed wraparound surgical gown 2 one water proof trolley cover of size 150 155 x 190 200cm 3 One water proof mayo trolley cover of size 75 80x 145 150cm 4 Four absorbent towel of size 30 40 x 20 40cm 5 One waterproof OT drape sheet of size 150 160 x 150 160cm 6 One stretchable stockinette of size 25 35 x 110 120cm 7 One impervious reinforced fabric U drape with adhesive tape size 180 200cm x 240 340 cm 8 One hip drape with circular tear drop fenestration 300cm x 220cm x 330 cm complaint with Complaint with AAMI 4 EN13795 EN 13795 2011 EN ISO 2261 EN 13975 2011 EN20811 ISO 9073 10 2003 ISO 11810 1 2015 EN ISO 9073 10 EN ISO 13938 1 EN ISO 9073 10 BIS EUROpean CE Certiied USFDA certified Variation 10 in Size is acceptable
BOQ Title: Jrc Departemnt, Knee Braces and Splints (V2)
Item Title: Total hip replacement Drape set made of impermeable SMMMS fabric consisting
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 13-03-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: JRC DEPARTEMNT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Unilateral knee drape set Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarma, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Bilateral knee drape set Pillow for Head and Knee For Panchakarma, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK Searched String: Total hip replacement ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections